Staff Directory

Principal

Stevens, Deanna
Principal

Administrative Staff

Burns, Twilla
Assistant Principal
Sharpe, Jada
Counselor

Support Staff

Antosz, Vicky
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Ard, Morgandy
Armour, Belinda
Registrar
Boggan, Beverley
Speech
Calhoun, Abbie
Resource Paraprofessional
Engle, Carol
Resource Paraprofessional
Evans, Leslie
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Griffin, Natalia
Lloyd, Darra
BEEstro Manager
McKee, Charlotte
Physical Education Paraprofessional
Morvant, Jodi
Inclusion Pre-K Paraprofessional
Prince, Consuella
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Ritchie, Tammy
School Nurse
Suco, Kimberlys
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Williams, Brady
Media Paraprofessional
Young, Bonita

Teaching Staff

Bedsole, Laura
Physical Education Teacher
Beers, Kennedy
Self Contained/Resource Teacher
Bosarge, Rhonda
Third Grade Teacher
Bowler, Amanda
Fifth Grade Teacher
Boykin, Shelby
Third Grade Teacher
Carter, Kathryn
Second Grade Teacher
Civitelli, Mary
Kindergarten Teacher
Cooper, Brooke
First Grade Teacher
Cooper, Kayla
Fourth Grade Teacher
Everett, Janice
Kindergarten Teacher
Fearn, Susan
PACE Teacher
Gordon, Rachael
First Grade Teacher
Grice, Kelley
Kindergarten Teacher
Grimes, Renee
Hamilton, Sandra
Technology Teacher
Howard, Leslie
Literacy Coach/Title I Facilitator
Hyatt, Molly
Pre-K Teacher
Imsand, Natalie
Kindergarten Teacher
Ivey, Brittany
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jones, Jordan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lentz, Caroline
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lowe, Heather
Maddox, Theresa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Majure, Mary
ESL Teacher
Marrs, Haley
Fifth Grade Resource Teacher
McCarthy, Lindsey
Physical Education Teacher
McCreary, Kinsey
Third Grade Teacher
McKervey, Jordan
Third Grade Teacher
Newberry, Casey
Third and Fourth Grade Resource Teacher
Noble, Caroline
Kindergarten Teacher
Nobles, Morgan
Second Grade Teacher
Perkins, Savannah
First and Second Grade Resource Teacher
Pittman, Hannah
Media Specialist
Poiroux, Casey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Pullen, Elizabeth
Inclusion Pre-K Teacher
Ramsay, Helen
First Grade Teacher
Rives, Christina
First Grade Teacher
Santana, Julia
Shariat-Zadeh, Garrett
Third Grade Teacher
Sharpe, Jada
Counselor
Shropshire, Gwendolyn
Third Grade Teacher
Siegert, Margaret
Spivey, Jana
Fourth Grade Teacher
Tabatt, Melanie
Inclusion Pre-K Teacher
Tillman, Dina
Second Grade Teacher
Wakefield, Kim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Walker, Leah
West, Rebecca
Fifth Grade Teacher
Winston, Cheryl
Fifth Grade Teacher
Young, Lisa
Kindergarten Teacher